A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hero formosa

(Lovén, S.L., 1841, "1839")
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyHEROIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Kongl. Vet. Akad. Főrh., Stockholmp 235
Synonyms
Hero fimbriata Vahl, 1806
Tritonia velata Oersted, A.S., 1844
Cloelia trilineata Sars, M., 1850
Nyt Magazin for NaturvidenskaberneVol. 6, p 194
Hero formosa arborescens (var.) Eliot, C.N.E., 1905 : British Isles
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 6/4, p 239
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
Hero_formosa.jpg