A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Godiva banyulensis

(Portmann, A. & E. Sandmeier, 1960) Body size 70 mm Mediterranean; Adjacent Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rev. Suisse Zool.Vol. 67/7, p 159
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 326
Synonyms
Dondice nicolae Vicente, N., 1967
Recueil des Travaux de la Station Marine D'EndoumeBulletin 42, Fasc. 58, p 159
No image yet