A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina muelleri

(Ihering, H. von, 1886)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Jahrb. Deutsch. Malakozool. Ges.Vol. 13/3, p 223
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 157/1062
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Armina wattla Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967
Stud. Trop. Oceanog., MiamiVol. 6/1-2, p 213
Armina abbotti Thompson, T.E., R. Cattaneo-Vietti & Y.M. Wong, 1990
J. Mollusc. Stud.Vol. 56, p 403
No image yet