A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.00 went live 9th November, 2018. Cypraeidae now in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES A Guide to the Gastropod Family Cypraeidae" 2017

Doris pseudoargus

Rapp, L.W. Von, 1827 Rough Sea Lemon Body size 40 - 120 mm Arctic - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE DORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 13/2, p 519
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 121-122
Lakeland Molluscsp 221.312
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 220
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris tuberculata Müller, O.F., 1778
Zoologiae Danicaep 50
Doris flavipes Leuckart, F.S. in Bronn, H.G., 1826
Doris brittanica Johnston, 1838
Doris leuckartii Chiaje, S. delle, 1841
Rend. Acad. Borb. Sc. NapolVol. 2, p 19
Doris schembri Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
Doris_pseudoargus_4.jpg
Doris_pseudoargus_3.jpg