A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Babelomurex (Babelomurex) lischkeanus australis (var.)

Laseron, C.F., 1955 Shell size 45 mm E Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 16
Guide to Australian Shellsp 39/6
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 31/5
Shells of Vietnamp 129
Synonyms
Latiaxis sertata Iredale, T., 1929
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Ng Hiong Eng
Babelomurex_lischkeanus_australis.jpg