A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) kuiperi

Turner, H., 2006 Shell size 6 - 11 mm Guam; W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
BasteriaSuppl. 3, p 89-95
Synonyms
Vexillum (Pusia) diutenerum Kaicher, S.D., 1977
BasteriaSuppl. 3, p 90
Vexillum (Costellaria) purpuratum Salisbury, R.A., 1985 : Mozambique - Japan, Fiji & Australia
BasteriaSuppl. 3, p 90
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
2 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
3 Femorale
4 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
5 Guido Poppe
Vexillum_kuiperi_2.jpg
Vexillum_kuiper_2.jpg
Vexillum_kuiperi.jpg
Vexillum_kuiperi_1.jpg
Vexillum_kuiperi_4.jpg