A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ringicula (Ringicula) acuta

Philippi, R.A., 1849 Shell size 2 mm Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderRINGICULIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRINGICULOIDEA
FamilyRINGICULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Ringicula (Ringicula) savignyii Morelet, P.M.A., 1878
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 MNI Geol. Surv. Israel
Ringicula_acuta.jpg