A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philippia hybrida

(Linnaeus, C., 1758) Hybrid Sundial Shell size 10 - 25 mm W Spain - Congo; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyARCHITECTONICOIDEA
FamilyARCHITECTONICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. X, Stockholm, 1, p 757
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 222; Pl. 48/6
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 101/3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 47/9
West African Seashellsp 232
European Seashells Volume 1p 291/22-23
Synonyms
Solarium conulum Weinkauff, H.C., 1868 (nomen novum)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Daniel Pellegrini
2 Alboran Shells
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
Philippia_hybrida.jpg
Philippia_hybrida_1.jpg
Philippia_hybrida_3.jpg