A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Globivasum globulus globulus

(nomen protectum)
(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Shell size to 43 mm Barbuda; Antigua
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyTURBINELLIDAE VASINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Buccinella tuberculata Perry, G., 1811 (nomen oblitum)
Conchology (London)Pl. 27/7
Vasum globulus antiguensis Nowell-Usticke, G.W., 1969 : Antigua
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 128
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
Vasum_globulus_c.jpg
Vasum_globulus.jpg