A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fusinus dampieri

(nomen novum)
Finlay, H.J., 1930
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 80
Fasciolariidaep 11
Synonyms
Fusus exilis Menke, K.T., 1843 (renamed)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 93
Fasciolariidaep 11
No image yet