A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ocinebrina corallina

(Scacchi, A., 1836) Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Conch. Regni Neap. Filiatre-Sebetiip 1836
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 72
Synonyms
Fusus acrisius Nardo, G.D., 1847
Fusus titii Stossich, A., 1865 : Adriatic
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 207
Murex subaciculatus Locard, E.A.A., 1886 : Mediterranean France
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 164, 562
Ocinebrina titii minor Monterosato, T.A. de M. di in Settepassi, F., 1977
No image yet