A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrula angulata

(nomen novum)
Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822 Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyMELONGENIDAE MELONGENINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 40
Synonyms
Pyrula lineata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816 (renamed)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 40
No image yet