A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fusinus bocagei bocagei

Fischer, P., 1882 Shell size 23 - 42 mm Bay of Biscay - Azores; Cape Verdes; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 30, p 49
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 187; Pl. 39/1
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 140; 349/604
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
Fasciolariidaep 11; Pl. 16
Synonyms
Trophon rugosus Jeffreys, J.G., 1880 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 180
Fusus azoricus Dautzenberg, Ph., 1889 : E Atlantic
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 1, p 32; Pl. 2/3
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 47
Fusus bocagei ecaudata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 (nomen nudum)
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 329
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
Fusus bocagei longicaudata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 (nomen nudum)
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 329
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
Fusus bocagei major (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 : E Atlantic
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 329
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
Fusus bocagei minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 : E Atlantic
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 329
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
Fusus bocagei ventricosa (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 52
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
6 Femorale
7 Femorale
Fusus_bocagei_lectotype.jpg
Fusus_bocagei_paralectotype.jpg
Fusus_bocagei_paralectotype_1.jpg
Fusinus_bocagei_1.jpg
Fusinus_bocagei_4.jpg
Fusinus_bocagei.jpg
Fusinus_bocagei_2.jpg