A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Stigmaulax elenae

(Récluz, C., 1844) Shell size 25 - 51 mm Baja California, Mexico - Peru; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 123/12
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 321/264
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 30
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 75/7
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 34, 41
Synonyms
Natica excavata Carpenter
Natica haneti Récluz, C., 1850 : Brazil
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 1/4, p 389-391; Pl 13/6-7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Femorale
3
Natica_haneti_lectotype.jpg
Natica_elenae_1.jpg
Natica_elenae.jpg