A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cellana radiata cylindrica

Gmelin, J.F., 1791 Shell size 35 mm E Africa - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNACELLOIDEA
FamilyNACELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Patella micans Röding, P.F., 1798
Mus. Bolten II
Patella articulata Reeve, L.A., 1855 : Philippines
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1483/1-3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Cellana_cylindrica.jpg