A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Conasprella (Conasprella) eugrammata

(Bartsch, P. & H.A. Rehder, 1943) Eugrammatus Cone Shell size 21 - 40 mm SW Pacific - Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONILITHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Biol. Soc. Wash.Vol. 56, p 85
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 406/9
Compendium of Seashellsp 251/2.3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 137/10
Shells of the Philippinesp 253/6
Conidae; Volume 1:Indo-Pacific Regionp 433/9
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 109
Shells of Vietnamp 198; Pl. 61/13-14
VisayaVol. 4/6, p 8
Synonyms
Conus "nasui" "Kosuge, S." Ninomiya, T., 1974, "1971" (nomen nudum)
Hawaiian Shell News
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 191
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Cone Collector's Guide
2 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
3 Coneshells - Knights of the Sea
4 Cone Collector's Guide
5 Cone Collector's Guide
6 @ Roger Rule
Conus_eugrammatus_4.jpg
Conus_eugrammatus_holotype_173213.jpg
Conus_eugrammatus.jpg
Conus_eugrammatus_5.jpg
Conus_eugrammatus_3.jpg
Conus_eugrammatus_1.jpg