A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 40.05 went live 16th August, 2017

Austrocochlea brevis

Parsons & Ward, 1994 Shell size 13 - 26 mm Tasmania, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE MONODONTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 27
Synonyms
Trochus constrictus Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1834
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Austrocochlea_brevis.jpg
Austrocochlea_brevis_1.jpg