A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bullata largillieri

(Kiener, L.C., 1841) Largillier's Marginella Shell size 11 - 40 mm N & E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Spécies gén. iconog. coq. viv.Vol. 3, p 43; Pl. 11/3
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 475
Compendium of Seashellsp 234/3.1
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 127/8
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 16; 209/1.1-2.2
Marginellasp 3/3
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) ovum Reeve, L.A., 1865
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 16
Marginella (Marginella) paros Jousseaume, F.P., 1875 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 16
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Ferdinand De Donder
Marginella_largillierti.jpg
Bullata_largillieri_3.jpg
Bullata_largillieri_1.jpg
Bullata_largillieri_2.jpg
Bullata_largillieri_4.jpg