A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla (Magniturbonilla) magnifica

(Seguenza, G., 1879) Shell size 6 - 12 mm W Indies; Portugal - Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 197; 383/902
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 128; 271/2
Synonyms
Turbonilla lactoides Marshall, J.T., 1897
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 128
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Turbonilla_magnifica_1.jpg
Turbonilla_magnifica.jpg