A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bulla punctulata

Adams, A. in Sowerby, G.B. II, 1850 Punctate Bulla Shell size 14 - 38 mm W Pacific - SW Baja California, Mexico - Peru; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyBULLOIDEA
FamilyBULLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 141/6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 463/4
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 497/983
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 298
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 43
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 152/21
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 82, 91
Shells of Vietnamp 230; Pl. 71/8
Synonyms
Bulla quoyana Dall, W.H. MS, 1919
Shells of Vietnamp 230
Bulla orientalis Habe, T., 1950 : Philippines
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 742/1
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 463/1-2
Shells of Vietnamp 230
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Patagonian Shells
Bulla_punctulata_1.jpg
Bulla_punctulata_3.jpg
Bulla_punctulata.jpg
Bulla_punctulata_2.jpg