A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chrysallida (Perparthenina) nanodea

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878) Shell size 3 mm W Mediterranean - Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95; 261/20
Synonyms
Chrysallida tenuistriata Milaschewitch, K.O., 1916
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95
Chrysallida denticula Coen, G.S., 1937
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Chrysallida_nanodea.jpg