A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Roxania pinguicula

("Jeffreys, J.G. MS" Seguenza, G., 1880) Shell size 3 - 13 mm Bay of Biscay - Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyCYLICHNIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 204; 389/939-940
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 18
Synonyms
Bulla abyssicola Dall, W.H., 1881
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 28
Bulla (Leucophysema) guernei Dautzenberg, Ph., 1889
Résult. Camp. Sci. Albert 1 de MonacoVol. 1
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 29; 235/19
No image yet