A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Clavatula martensi

(nomen novum)
Maltzan, H.F. von, 1884 Shell size 31 mm Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLAVATULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 603
West African Seashellsp 217
Synonyms
Pleurotoma caerulea Martens, E.C. von, 1881 (renamed)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alex Trencart
Clavatula_martensi.jpg