A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Weinkauffia turgidula

(Forbes, E., 1844) Shell size 3 - 4.5 mm Aegean - Senegal; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyHAMINOEOIDEA
FamilyHAMINOEIDAE HAMINOEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 257; Pl. 57/5
West African Seashellsp 243
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 31; 235/26
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 82/Pl. 346
Synonyms
Weinkauffia gibbula Jeffreys, J.G., 1856
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 31
Atys canariensis Smith, E.A., 1872
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 31
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Raymond Huet
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
4 Raymond Huet
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Weinkauffia_turgidula_1.jpg
Weinkauffia_turgidula_2.jpg
Weinkauffia_turgidula_3.jpg
Weinkauffia_turgidula_4.jpg
Weinkauffia_turgidula.jpg