A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cominella (Eucominia) mirabilis canturiensis

(Dell, R.K., 1951) Shell size 30 mm Chatham Rise, off Banks Peninsula, South Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE COMINELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Cominella (Eucominia) mirabilis nuptialis Dell, R.K., 1953
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Auckland Museum
2 Museum of New Zealand
Cominella_mirabilis_canturiensis.jpg
Cominella_mirabilis_nuptialis_I052067.jpg