A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aglaja tricolorata

Renier, S.A., 1807 Body size 40 mm Mediterranean - W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 23
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doridium meckelii Chiaje, S. delle, 1824
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sea Slug Forum
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Aglaja_tricolorata.jpg
Aglaja_tricolorata_1.jpg