A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Boreotrophon candelabrum

(Reeve, L.A., 1848) Candelabrum Trophon Shell size 25 - 55 mm Japan Sea - Sakhalin, Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE PAGODULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 279/8
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 35/1
Compendium of Seashellsp 152/1.4
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 60
Trophoninae of Russian and adjacent watersp 35/J-L
Synonyms
Boreotrophon stephanos Taki, I., 1938
Boreotrophon paucicostatus Habe, T. & K. Ito, 1965 : Kuriles, Russia - N Japan
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 35/13
Trophoninae of Russian and adjacent watersp 36/I-J
VenusVol. 24/1, p 32; Pl. 2/10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Worldwide Specimen Shells
3 Simon Aiken
4 Femorale
5 Baroque Cabinet
Boreotrophon_candelabrum_4.jpg
Boreotrophon_candelabrum.jpg
Trophon_candelabrum_3.jpg
Trophon_candelabrum_2.jpg
Boreotrophon_candelabrum_1.jpg