A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiopsis tubercularis

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 4 - 10 mm Norway - Azores; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 93-94; Pl. 12/7-7a
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 109
West African Seashellsp 134
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 66/Pl. 173
Synonyms
Cerithium pygmaeum Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 162-163; Pl. 25/26
Cerithiopsis aciculata Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900
Ann. Soc. Linn. LyonVol. 46
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Raymond Huet
4 MarBEF ERMS
5 Daniel Pellegrini
Cerithiopsis_tubercolaris_3.jpg
Cerithiopsis_tubercularis_4.jpg
Cerithiopsis_tubercularis_3.jpg
Cerithiopsis_tubercularis.jpg
Cerithiopsis_tubercularis_1.jpg