A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Xymene pumilus

(Suter, H.H., 1909) Shell size to 20 mm Cape Campbell - Stewart & Auckland Islands, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE PAGODULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Xymene robustus Finlay, C.C., 1924
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Museum of New Zealand
3 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Xymene_pumilus_2.jpg
Xymene_pumilus_M021937.jpg
Xymene_pumilus_870825.jpg