A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pedipes pedipes

(Bruguière, J.G., 1792) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Gabon; Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PEDIPEDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Gabonp 109/223
Synonyms
Pedipes adansonii Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1824
Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles (Paris)Vol. 32, p 246
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Pedipes_pedipes.jpg