A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Odostomia (Eulimastoma) engonium

(Bush, K.J., 1885) Needle Odostome Shell size to 6.5 mm N Carolina - Texas, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 6, p 466
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 144; 310/939
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Fundacion Juan March
Synonyms
Odostomia teres Bush, K.J., 1885
Odostomia (Eulimastoma) weberi Absalão, R.S., F.N. dos Santos & D. de Oliveira Tenório, 1996
Fundacion Juan March
No image yet