A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla uruguayensis

Pilsbry, H.A., 1897 Shell size 4 - 11 mm S Brazil - Argentina
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 49, p 296; Pl. 6/8-10
The NautilusVol. 11, p 8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Turbonilla querandina Ihering, H. von, 1907
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Turbonilla_uruguayensis.jpg