A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Xyloskenea naticiformis

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1883) Shell size to 2.5 mm N Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 112; Pl. 20/11
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 183
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Adeorbis umbilicata Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 2, p 11-12; Pl. 2/1-4
Cithna excavata Sykes, E.R., 1925
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 16, p 190; Pl. 11/5-5a
No image yet