A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anatoma aspera

(Philippi, R.A., 1844) Shell size 1 - 3 mm Mediterranean; N Atlantic; W Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 160; Pl. 25/17
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 50/Pl. 22
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 27/2, p 613
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anatoma costamagnaensis Bandel, K., 1998
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 S & A Nappo Collection
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anatoma_aspera_2.jpg
Anatoma_aspera.jpg
Anatoma_aspera_3.jpg
Anatoma_aspera_1.jpg