A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis tenuis

Verrill, A.E., 1882 Shell size 4 - 10 mm New Jersey - Georgia, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 5, p 528-529;Pl. 58/19
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Aclis fernandinae Dall, W.H., 1927
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 70/18, p 1-134
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Aclis_tenuis.jpg