A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Skenea trochoides

(Friele, H., 1876) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Greenland; Faroes; Scandinavia & Arctic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 39
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 184
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Moelleria laevigata Jeffreys, J.G. in Friele, H., 1876
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 39
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Skenea_trochoides.jpg