A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Lissomphalia bithynoides

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880) Shell size to 1 mm SW Portugal - Madeira; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 6, p 66-67
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 79; Pl. 8/7
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 177; 241/A-B
Synonyms
Anekes sabellii Bogi, C. & I. Nofroni, 1989
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 178
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Lissomphalia_bithynoides_2.jpg
Lissomphalia_bithynoides_1.jpg
Lissomphalia_bithynoides.jpg