A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Lissotesta minima

Seguenza, G., 1876 Shell size 0.8 - 1.5 mm Bay of Biscay - Ibero - Moroccan Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 171; 230/A-C
Synonyms
Trochus minutulus Jeffreys, J.G., 1883
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 95; Pl. 20/2
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 171
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Lissotesta_minima_1.jpg