A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tectonatica pusilla

(Say, T., 1822) Miniature Moon Snail; Atlantic Miniature Natica Shell size 3 - 8 mm Maine, USA - Colombia - C Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 69; 228/208
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 201
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 311; 490
Synonyms
Natica sphaerula Lea, H.C., 1843
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 69/208
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Femorale
Tectonatica_pusilla_2.jpg
Tectonatica_pusilla.jpg
Natica_pusilla_1.jpg