A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pustulatirus sanguineus

(Wood, S.V., 1828) Shell size 30 - 75 mm Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 223/11
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 6, 37
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 182
Fasciolariidaep 19; Pl. 50
Synonyms
Turbinella varicosa Reeve, L.A., 1847
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 216
Fasciolariidaep 19
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Latirus_sanguineus.jpg
Latirus_sanguineus_1.jpg