A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla acuta

Donovan, E., 1804 Shell size 2.3 - 6.2 mm Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 55/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 319
Synonyms
Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) gracilis Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 137, 224; Pl. 24/11
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Constantine Mifsud
Turbonilla_acuta.jpg