A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Melanella conoidea

(Kurtz, J.D. & W. Stimpson, 1851) Conoidal Eulima/Melanella Shell size 3 - 10 mm Florida, USA - West Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 200
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 112; 456
Synonyms
Odostomia alba Calkins, W.W., 1878
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marlo F. Krisberg
2 Marlo F. Krisberg
3 Raymond Huet
Melanella_conoidea.jpg
Melanella_conoidea_1.jpg
Melanella_conoidea_2.jpg