A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis lentiginosa

(Hinds, R.B., 1844) Shell size 8 - 12 mm Pacific Nicaragua - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. Voy. "HMS Sulphur"(Mollusca), p 1-172
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 383/440
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 58
Synonyms
Anachis tabogaensis Bartsch, P., 1931
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Hawaiian Shell News
Anachis_lentiginosa.jpg
Anachis_lentiginosa_1.jpg
Anachis_tabogaensis_holotype.jpg