A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.01 went live 19/7/2018

Pseudostomatella coccinea

(Adams, A., 1850) Shell size to 6.5 mm W Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 198
Synonyms
Stomatella coccinea rubroflammulata (var.) Pilsbry, H.A., 1890
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Stomatella_coccinea_rubroflammulata_syntype_38258.jpg