A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula differens

(Smith, E.A., 1904) Shell size 4.4 - 6.2 mm SE Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of MalacologyVol. 11/2, p 32; Pl. 2/19
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 227/3.1 - 228/1.1
Synonyms
Gibberula taylori Shackleford, L.J., 1916
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32
Marginella (Marginella) barnardi Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1918 : S Africa
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 27
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
Gibberula_differens_1.jpg
Granula_differens.jpg