A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Charitodoron thalia

Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1932 Shell size to 35 mm South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyCHARITODORONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Charitodoron pasithea† Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1935
Mitridae Costellariidaep 17
Mém. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat. ParisSér. A, 150, p 206
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet