A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nodotoma impressa

(Beck, H.H. in Mörch, O.A.L., 1869) Shell size 6 - 14 mm Circum-Arctic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 50; fig. 137P-Q
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 485
Fauna of USSR - Molluscs (mainly in Russian)Vol. 5/3 Molluscs of Oenopotinae Subfamily in the Seas of the USSR, p 145-147
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 85
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Oenopota kobelti Verkrüzen, T.A., 1876
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 528
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 85
Bela sarsii Verrill, A.E., 1880 : Norway
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 MarBEF ERMS
Oenopota_impressa.jpg