A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Tropidoturris scitecosta

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1903) Transkei, South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLATHURELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 886
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Drillia scitecostata Sowerby, G.B. III, 1903 (lapsus)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 886
Surcula opulenta Thiele, J., 1925 : Cape Marine Province, Rep. South Africa
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 710
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Drillia_scitecostata.jpg