A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clathurella fuscobasis

Rehder, H.A., 1980 Shell size 2.7 - 12 mm Easter Island; French Polynesia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLATHURELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Smithsonian Contr. Zool.Vol. 289, p 87-88; Pl. 11/3-4, 11
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 401
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1563/4-5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Lienardia dilecta Thiele, J., 1925
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Conchology Inc
3 Raymond Huet
Clathurella_fuscobasis_Holotype_756265.jpg
Clathurella_fuscobasis_2.jpg
Clathurella_fuscobasis_1.jpg