A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Pseudorhaphitoma thielei

(nomen novum)
Kilburn, R.N., 1993 Shell size 4.7 mm Zanzibar
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Deutsch. Tiefsee Exped. "Valdivia"Vol. 17/2, p 213 (247), pI.27 (39), fig. 9
Ann. Natal Mus.Vol. 34/2, p 357; fig 68
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 999
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pseudorhaphitoma anna Thiele, J., 1925 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 73
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ann. Natal Mus.
Pseudorhaphitoma_anna_syntype.jpg